Blackmagic ATEM Talkback Converter 4K

Blackmagic ATEM Talkback Converter 4K

16.729,00 DKK

Support talkback for up to 8 cameras for Blackmagic Studio Cameras. Includes 12G-SDI for all formats up to 2160p60, front panel mic and headset connections and more.

Model/Varenr.: BM-ATEM-TBConv
Styk

Blackmagic ATEM Talkback Converter 4K

ATEM Talkback Converter 4K handles up to 8 cameras for SDI talkback using embedded audio channels 15 and 16 as used on the Blackmagic Studio Cameras and ATEM Camera Converter. Supports 12G-SDI for all SD, HD and Ultra HD formats up to 2160p60 and provides BNC connections to each camera, and an optical fiber socket for adding an optical fiber SFP module for extending camera distances when required. Includes push to talk buttons, support for tough and common aviation headsets, loop through for more than 8 camera support, built in speaker, front panel mic input and much more.

 

Connections

SDI Program Inputs

1 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching 
program input from switcher, including tally information with 16 channel embedded audio.

 

SDI Program Outputs

1 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching 
program loop thru output connects to another 
ATEM Talkback Converter 4K.

Talkback Audio

Aviation Headsets with 0.25" TRS headset 
connector and 0.206" TRS microphone connector. Front mounted balanced XLR microphone connector.

Analog Audio

1 x stereo RCA monitoring output.

SDI Camera Inputs

8 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto 
switching 16 channel embedded audio.

SDI Camera Outputs

8 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto 
switching 16 channel embedded audio.

SDI Outputs

8 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto 
switching 16 channel embedded audio.

Optical Fiber Video Inputs (Optional)

8 x single mode SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto 
switching camera inputs with LC connector.

Optical Fiber Video Outputs (Optional)

8 x single mode SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto 
switching camera outputs with LC connector.

Optical Fiber Audio Inputs

8 x single mode camera audio inputs with 
LC connector. Channels 1 and 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 and 16 are intercom audio.

Optical Fiber Audio Outputs

8 x single mode camera audio outputs with 
LC connector. Channels 1 and 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 and 16 are intercom audio.

Computer Interface

1 x mini-B type USB connector for firmware updates.

ATEM Talkback Converter 4K

Standards

SD Video Standards

525i59.94 NTSC, 625i50 PAL

HD Video Standards

720p50, 720p59.94, 720p60
1080p23.98, 1080p24, 1080p25, 1080p29.97, 1080p30, 1080p50, 1080p59.94, 1080p60
1080PsF23.98, 1080PsF24, 1080PsF25, 1080PsF29.97, 1080PsF30
1080i50, 1080i59.94, 1080i60

2K Video Standards

2K DCI 23.98p, 2K DCI 24p, 2K DCI 25p
2K DCI 23.98PsF, 2K DCI 24PsF, 2K DCI 25PsF

Ultra HD Video Standards

2160p23.98, 2160p24, 2160p25, 2160p29.97, 
2160p30, 2160p50, 2160p59.94, 2160p60

4K Video Standards

4K DCI 23.98p, 4K DCI 24p, 4K DCI 25p, 
4K DCI 29.97p, 4K DCI 30p, 4K DCI 50p, 4K DCI 60p

SDI Compliance

SMPTE 259MSMPTE 292MSMPTE 296MSMPTE 372MSMPTE 424M Level BSMPTE 425M.

Audio Sampling

Television standard sample rate of 48Khz,
24-bit A/D conversion.

Video Sampling

4:2:2, 4:4:4

Color Precision

10-bit

Color Space

REC 601, REC 709.

Multiple Rate Support

SDI switches between SD, HD and Ultra HD 4K.

Software

Internal Software Upgrade

Via included updater application.

Operating Systems

Mac icon

Mac 10.11 El Capitan, 
Mac 10.12 Sierra or later.

Windows Icon

Windows 8.1 or Windows 10.
 

Power Requirements

Power Supply

110 - 240V AC input with redundant 12 - 31V DC input.

Power Usage

60 Watts

Physical Specifications

ATEM Talkback Converter 4K

Physical Installation

Physical Installation

1 rack unit size. Less than 6 inches deep.

Environmental Specifications

Operating temperature

0° to 40° C (32° to 104° F)

Storage temperature

-20° to 45° C (-4° to 113° F)

Relative Humidity

0% to 90% non-condensing

What's Included

ATEM Talkback Converter 4K

SD card with software and manual

Warranty

Product Warranty

3 Year Limited Manufacturer's Warranty.

Repair policy

Excluding connectors, cables, cooling fans, fiber optic modules, fuses and keyboards which will be free from defects in materials and workmanship for a period of 12 months from the date of purchase.

Produktets tags

Der er ingen tags registreret.

Mine tags